920.563.7781
Office Hours:
8:00am-Noon & 12:30-4:30pm (M-F)
Office Location:
30 N. Water St. - West
Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

Softball League Schedule & Information

Games are played evenings at Luther softball diamonds. Complete league rules can be found at the Parks & Rec. Special Rules - 1)No walks. On Ball 4, the offensive coach goes out and pitches no more then 3 pitches to the batter. First one in play is played live. 2)All plays at home are force outs. Catches should use the extension for safety reasons.

GRADES 3-4-5

Schedule

SD = South Diamond ND = North Diamond. 2nd team listed is the home teams and should be in the 3rd base dugout.

JUNE

Monday, June 4

5:00 ND Culvers vs W & A

5:00 SD LSM L Gobel, Bender, Kind & Stafford W

Thursday, June 7

5:00 SD Rock River Repair 0 A Cut Above 4

Monday, June 11

5:00 ND Culvers 5, A Cut Above 1

5:00 SD W & A 10, LSM 4

6:30 SD Gobel, Bender, Kind & Stafford 3, Rock River Repair 4

Thursday, June 14

5:00 ND LSM 11, Rock River Repair 10

5:00 SD W & A 9, A Cut Above 7

6:30 SD Gobel, Bender, Kind & Stafford 3, Culvers 2

Monday, June 18

5:00 ND Culvers 3 LSM 4

5:00 SD A Cut Above 2 Gobel, Bender, Kind & Stafford 1

6:30 SD Rock River Repair 4 W & A 3

Thursday, June 21

5:00 ND Gobel, Bender, Kind & Stafford 8 W & A 6

5:00 SD Culvers 3 Rock River Repair 6

6:30 SD A Cut Above 12 LSM 7

Monday, June 25

5:00 ND Rock River Repair 7 A Cut Above 3

5:00 SD LSM 10 Gobel, Bender, Kind & Stafford 3

6:30 SD W & A L Culvers W

**End of 1st Half**

Photo Day 4:00 GBKS / 4:10 LSM / 4:20 Rock River Repair / 4:30 A Cut Above / 5:30 W & A / 5:45 Culvers

Thursday, June 28

Play-offs /

Rain Date

JULY

Monday, July 2

SKILLS CHALLENGE

5:00 Grade 3

5:30 Grade 4

6:00 Grade 5

Thursday, July 5

No Games

Monday, July 9

5:00 ND LSM 0 W & A 2

5:00 SD A Cut Above 12 Culvers 3

6:30 SD Rock River Repair 2 Gobel, Bender, Kind & Stafford 1

Thursday, July 12

5:00 ND Rock River Repair 6 LSM 4

5:00 SD Culvers W Gobel, Bender, Kind & Stafford L

6:30 SD A Cut Above 0 , W & A 3

Monday, July 16

5:00 ND Gobel, Bender, Kind & Stafford 6 A Cut Above 2

5:00 SD W & A W Rock River Repair L

6:30 SD LSM L Culvers W

Thursday, July 19

5:00 ND W & A 8 Gobel, Bender, Kind & Stafford 5

5:00 SD Rock River Repair W Culvers L

6:30 SD LSM L A Cut Above W

Monday, July 23

5:00 ND Culvers 5 W & A 5

5:00 SD Gobel, Bender, Kind & Stafford 4 LSM 7

6:30 SD A Cut Above 6 Rock River Repair 2

**End of 2nd Half**

Thursday, July 26

5:00 SD Rock River Repair 3 W & A Distribution 4(League Championship)

5:00 ND GBKS L A Cut Above W

6:30 ND Culvers L LSM W

Monday, July 30

5:00 ND A Cut Above vs. LSM

5:00 SD NO GAME

STANDINGS

Standings as of July 23, 2012
1st Half Wins
1st Half Losses
2nd Half Wins
2nd Half Losses
W & A
2
3
4
0-1
Rock River Repair
4
1
3
2
A Cut Above
2
3
3
2
Culvers
2
3
2
2-1
Gobel, Bender, Kind & Stafford
2
2
1
4
LSM Chiropractic
2
3
1
4

This Year's Champions

2012: 1st Half - Rock River Repair
2012: 2nd Half & League - W & A Distribution

MONDAY, July 23

LSM Sara VanderMause 1x2 3 RBI, R; Ellie Calvillo 2x2 2 RBI's; Kara Moran HR
GBKS Megan Gleisner 3x3 2 RBI's, R; Trinity Burdick 2x2 Double, RBI, R

THURSDAY, July 19

GBKS Lindsey Peterson 2x2 RBI; Megan Gleisner 2x3 2 RBI's; Bailey Neujahr 2x3 RBI; Jaylin Burdick 1x2; Alexa Koegel 1x2; Julia Kanters 1x2
W&A Rhiley Frohmader 3x3; Martina Walling 2x3; Angela Unate 2x3; Emma Jones 2x3; Dakota Olszak 2x3; Chloe Olcott 2x3; Betsy Hixson 1x3; Madasin Worden 1x3; Natalie Notbohm 1x3; Ameleia Zanin 1x3; Christa Sebranek 1x3

MONDAY, July 16

GBKS Lindsey Peterson 3x3 RBI; Megan Gleisner 2x3 3 RBI's; Jaylin Burdick 2x3 RBI; Bailey Neujahr 1x3; Trinity Burdick 1x3; Alexa Koegel 1x3; Julia Kanters 1x3; Aly Bednarek 1x3; Haylee Smith 1x3
A Cut Above Maddison Fenner 2x2; Deanna Pfaff 2x2; Kylee Koebernick 1x1; Ashley Levake 1x1; Jessica Witte 1x1

MONDAY, July 9

GBKS Jaylin Burdick 2x2 RBI; Bailey Neujahr 1x2; Megan Gleisner 1x2; Crystal Henze 1x2; Paytin Guttenberg 1x2; Lindsey Peterson 1x2; Kassity Hansen 1x2
Rock River Repari Abigail Kucken 2x2; Natalie Yandry 2x3; Taylor Pfeiffer 1x3; Jordan Kochendorger 1x3; Samantah Wileman 1x3; Sierra Woods 1x2; Shania Woods 1x2; Bailey Behm 1x2; Anastasia Wallace 1x2

MONDAY, JUNE 25

GBKS Megan Gleisner 2x2 2 RBI's; Destiny Roth RBI' Haylee Smith 2x2; Bailey Neujahr 1x1; Lindsey Peterson 1x1; Hannah Robel 1x1; Jaylin Burdick 1x1; Paytin Guttenberg 1x1
LSM Sara VanderMause 3x3; Emmalee Buchta 3x3; Audrey Shockman 2x3; Madelyn Recob 2x3; Kara Moran 2x3; Makenna Croson 2x3; Alexis Jacobson 2x3; Jaelyn Hunt 2x3; Ellie Calvillo 1x2; Alivia Stewart 1x2; Autumn Cox 1x2

THURSDAY, JUNE 21

A Cut Above Evie Coleman 2x2 2 R RBI; Rachel Jacobson Double, 2 R, 2 RBI's; Madelyn Evans 2x3 2 R RBI
LSM Kara Moran 2x2 HR 2R; Alivia Stewart 2x2 RBI; Sara VanderMause Triple RBI
W & A Martina Walling 2x3 RBI; Riley Frohmader 2x3 RBI; Emma Jones 2x3 RBI; Amelia Zanin RBI; Mya Olszak RBI; Dakota Olszak 1x3; Chloe Olcott 1x3; Natalie Notbohm 1x2; Alyssa Samson 1x2; Christa Sebranek 1x2
GBSK Trinity Burdick 3x3 2 RBI's; Megan Gleisner 3x3 2 RBI's; Lindsey Peterson 3x3; Destiny Roth 2x3; Crystal Henze RBI; Jaylin Burdick RBI; Hannah Robel RBI; Bailey Neujahr 1x3; Alexa Koegel 1x3

MONDAY, JUNE 18

LSM Alivia Stewart 2x2 2 RBI's; Kaylee Harter 1x1 2 R
CULVERS Corinne Stoutenborough Triple R
A CUT ABOVE Lexie Garant 1x2; Maddison Fenner 2 RBI's; Emily Sayre 1x2
GBKS Alexa Koegel 1x2; Megan Gleisner 1x2; Lindsey Peterson 1x2 RBI; Destiny Roth 1x1

THURSDAY, JUNE 14

GBKS Megan Gleisner 2x2 Double; Lindsey Peterson 2x2 Double RBI; Hannah Robel 1x3 RBI; Jaylin Burdick 1x3; Alexa Koegel 1x3; Trinity Burdick 1x3 RBI;

MONDAY, JUNE 11

GBKS Destiny Roth 1x3; Haylee Smith RBI

MONDAY, JUNE 4

GBKS Bailey Neujahr 3x3; Megan Gleisner 2x2 3 RBI's; Lindsey Peterson 2x2 2 RBI's
LSM Audrey Shockman 2x3; Sara VanderMause 1x2 3 RBI's; Emmmalee Buchta 2x3