920.563.7781
Office Hours:
8:00am-Noon & 12:30-4:30pm (M-F)
Office Location:
30 N. Water St. - West
Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

Thursday Women's Volleyball

TEXT & RULES

Adult Programs  Volleyball Fall Women's Volleyball B+ AND B

Women's Volleyball B+

Schedule

LOCATION: FORT ATKINSON MUNICIPAL GYMNASIUM

League Set-Up: The 5 teams in the B+ Gold play teams in its division twice and teams in the Silver Division one time. The 4 teams in the Silver Division play the gold teams one time and teams in its division twice. There will be separate League Champions in the Gold & Silver Divisions. Because of some requests for a bye and the need to get completed by the holidays - some doubleheaders were needed. Please note these changes to avoid forfeiting any games.



.

September 2016

Thursday, September 22

6:15 Schuly Irrigation 1, Culver's 2

7:05 All About The Ace 3, Terminetters 0

7:55 Fat Boyz 2, Pete's Tire 1

Bye: Brock's, Team Rex and The Dysfunctionals

Thursday, September 29

6:00 Brock's Riverwalk 3, Team Rex 0

6:50 Pete's Tire 3, Schuly Irrigation 0

7:40 Fat Boyz 3, The Dysfunctionals 0

8:30 Culver's 1, All About The Ace 2

Bye: Terminetters

October 2016

Thursday, October 6

6:00 Terminetters 0, Fat Boyz 3

6:50 The Dysfunctionals 2, Team Rex 1

7:40 Brock's Riverwalk 2, Pete's Tire 1

Bye: Culver's, All About The Ace & Schuly Irrigation

Thursday, October 13 (DH-2 & 7)

6:00 (E) All About The Ace 0, Brock's Riverwalk 3

6:00 Team Rex 1, Schuly Irrigation 2

6:50 Schuly Irrigation 0, All About The Ace 3

7:40 Pete's Tire 3, Culver's 0

8:30 Terminetters 0, The Dysfunctionals 3

Bye: Fat Boyz

Thursday, October 20 (DH - 1)

6:00 (E)Schuly Irrigation 2, The Dysfunctionals 1

6:00 Culver's 3, Terminetters 0

6:50 Team Rex 0, Culver's 3

7:40 Fat Boyz 0, Brock's Riverwalk 3

8:30 Pete's Tire 0, All About The Ace 3

Thursday, October 27

6:00 Team Rex 0, Pete's Tire 3

6:50 The Dysfunctionals 0, Brock's Riverwalk 3

7:40 Schuly Irrigation 3, Terminetters 0

8:30 Culver's 2, Fat Boyz 1

Bye: All About The Ace

November 2016

Thursday, November 3 (DH - 3)

6:00 (E) Culver's 0, Brock's Riverwalk 3

6:00 The Dysfunctionals 2, Terminetters 1

6:50 Schuly Irrigation 3, Team Rex 0

7:40 Fat Boyz 0, All About The Ace 3

8:30 Pete's Tire 1, Fat Boyz 2

Thursday, November 10 (DH-2)

6:00 Pete's Tire 3, Terminetters 0

6:50 Team Rex 0, Fat Boyz 3

7:40 All About The Ace 2, Culver's 1

8:30 The Dysfunctionals 0, All About The Ace 3

8:40 (E) Brock's Riverwalk 3, Schuly Irrigation 0

Thursday, November 17 (DH-1)

6:00 (E) Fat Boyz 3, Schuly Irrigation 0

6:00 Terminetters 0, Brock's Riverwalk 3

6:50 Culver's 2, Pete's Tire 1

7:40 Culver's 3, The Dysfunctionals 0

8:30 All About The Ace 3, Team Rex 0

Thursday, November 24

THANKSGIVING (NO GAMES)

December 2016

Thursday, December 1

6:00 Terminetters 2, Team Rex 1

6:50 All About The Ace 1, Fat Boyz 2

7:40 The Dysfunctionals 0, Pete's Tire 3

8:30 Brock's Riverwalk 1, Culver's 2

Bye: Schuly Irrigation

Thursday, December 8

6:00 Brock's Riverwalk 2, Fat Boyz 1

6:50 Team Rex 0, The Dysfunctionals 3

7:40 All About The Ace 3, Pete's Tire 0

8:30 Terminetters 1, Schuly Irrigation 2

Bye: Culver's

Thursday, December 15 (DH-4)

6:00 (E) Pete's Tire 3 Brock's Riverwalk 0

6:00 The Dysfunctionals 0 Schuly Irrigation 3

6:50 (E) Brock's Riverwalk 3 All About The Ace 0

6:50 Terminetters 2 Team Rex 1

7:40 (E) Fat Boyz 2 Culver's 1

7:40 - Silver Play-offs (if needed)

** End of Regular Season **

Standings

As of December 15, 2016
Wins
Losses
"GOLD DIVISION"
Brock's Riverwalk
29
7
All About the Ace
26
10
Fat Boyz
22
14
Culvers
20
16
Pete's Tire
22
14
"SILVER DIVISION"
Schuly Irrigation
16
17
The Dysfunctionals
11
22
Terminetters
6
27
Team Rex
4
29

This Year's Champions

2016 B+ "Gold"
2016 B+ "Silver"

Previous Champions

2015 B+ All About The Ace
2014 B+ Culvers
2014 B Terminetters
2013 B+ Culver's
2013 B Team Rex
2012 "B+" Culver's
2012 "B" Aztalan Inn
2011 "B+" Culver's, "B" Fat Boyz
2010 "B+" Culver's, "B" Lintlickers
2009 "B" Hachtal Plumbing
2008 "B" Dunlap Memorial Home