920.563.7781
Office Hours:
8:00am-Noon & 12:30-4:30pm (M-F)
Office Location:
30 N. Water St. - West
Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

Boys Grade 3 & 4 Basketball

Full set of League rules are on the back of your printed league schedule. Cancellations are very unlikely, but if we were to cancel games due to weather we will contact each team coach, put it on our answering machine (920)563-7781, post it at on our Facebook Page/Twitter account, and it will be on WFAW 940AM.

Youth Programs  Boys Basketball Grade 4 Boys League

Grade 3 & 4 Boys

Schedule

4 -10 minute quarters with running clock (except in last 2 minutes of 4th Q). Free Throws are from the 12 foot line (player may jump over the line). No zone defenses.

Defense team can not challenge the ball until it crosses the 3 point line. 5 second lane violation is in effect for all grades (restarts after every shot attempt)

All games played at Fort Middle School (B=Big Gym, S=Small Gym) unless noted. P = Palmyra HS (123 Burr Oak) JC = Johnson Creek HS (111 South Street)

January 2017

Saturday January 7

9:00 (B) Rockets 20 Spurs 6

10:00 (B) Pal Jazz 20 JC Magic 34

Bye: Celtics

Saturday, January 14

10:00 (B) Celtics 20 Pal Jazz 18

10:00 (S) Rockets 17 JC Magic 24

Bye: Spurs

PICTURE TIMES

Rockets 9:15...Celtics 9:25...Magic 9:35...Jazz 9:45

Saturday, January 21

9:00 (B) Rockets 13 Lakers 29

@JC 11:00 JC Magic 30 Celtics 20

@P 9:00 Pal Jazz 22 Spurs 14

Saturday, January 28

9:00 (B) Spurs 10 JC Magic 32

10:00 (S) Rockets 16 Celtics 3

11:00 (S) Spurs 19 Lakers 29

@P 9:00 Pal Jazz 10 Lakers 16

February 2017

Saturday, February 4

9:00 (B) Celtics 26 Spurs 7

@P 11:00 Pal Jazz 16 Rockets 20

Bye: JC Magic

Saturday, February 11

9:00 (B) Celtics 7 Lakers 19

10:00 (B) Rockets 18 Spurs 12

@JC 10:00 JC Magic 26 Pal Jazz 7

@JC 12:00 JC Magic 21 Lakers 18

Saturday, February 18

9:00 (B) Celtics 22 Spurs 0

11:00 (S) Celtics 14 JC Magic 15

@P 9:00 Jazz 8. Rockets 18

Bracket for games

Saturday, February 25

All Fort games are at the Fort High School

10:00 Rockets 20 JC Magic 30

@P 10:00 Pal Jazz 16 Fort Spurs 27

Bracket for games

ROSTERS & TOTAL POINTS SCORED

Fort ROCKETS

Coach Wachuta & Beggs

Gavin Kanters - 60 points

Jett Alexander - 20

Ben Evans - 20

Kasey Prisk - 18

Carsyn Hansen - 8

Mason Shuppe - 6

Chase Margenau - 6

Zeb Hagner - 2

Rylan Guth

Fort CELTICS

Coach Roth

Johnathon Cervantes - 32 points

James Schafer - 31

Alex Ehleiter - 22

Brayden Polk - 16

Jacob Petrie - 5

Landyn Zernicke - 4

Cameron Kirkland

Caleb Horwath

Tony Kirkland

Craig Gess

Fort SPURS

Coach Sebranek & Tumbarello

Caleb Lembrich - 62 points

Bobby Butz - 12

Jaden Page - 8

Zachary Erickson - 6

Jack Broadhead - 4

Nathan Walker - 4

Carter Flack - 4

Jacob Marty - 3

Ben Reeves

Garrison Gustin

Hunter Hemenway

Palmyra Jazz

Coach Thomas

Mason Harris - 34 points

Ryan Brodzik - 30

Gavyn Schaefer - 22

John Burrill - 8

Logan Lebanowski - 8

Will Herriges - 5

Logan Basterash - 4

Michael Kroer - 3

Henry Kau - 2

JJ Thomas - 1

Colton Kincaid

Johnson Creek MAGIC

Coach Granzow

Tanner Herman - 73 points

Julius Cheaney - 34

Hayden Walechka - 32

Alan Mares - 18

Nathan Holland - 16

Ritter Nash - 17

Ritter Tate - 8

Owen Blakey - 4

Colton Granzow - 2

Evan Malueg - 2

Keegan Walker - 2

Matthew Lewis

Fort LAKERS

Coach Jacobson

Evan Wisch - 2

Brady Byrnes - 2

Kellan Jacobson - 9

Mason Ketterhagen - 4

Liam McKelvey

Colin Schrader - 12

Ethan Leslie

Owen Purucker - 4

Jonathan Cervantes - 2

Drew Draeger

Brady Wolfram -10

Carson Scheitinger - 4

Beckham Quamme - 8

Ben Torrenga

Sam Murphy

Logan Strohm - 6

Jake Chapman

Wesley Rahn 14

Jackson Moore 12

Nolan Quamme

Henry Moore - 13

Blayke Duvall -3

Game Scorers

February 25

Rockets: Jett Alexander 12 points, Kasey Prisk 4, Carsyn Hansen 2, Ben Evans 2
Magic: Hayden Walechka 8 points, Julius Cheaney 6, Alan Mares 6, Ritter Tate 4, Tanner Herman 2, Evan Malueg 2, Zack Holland 2
Jazz: John Burrill 4 points, Mason Harris 4, Ryan Brodzik 4, Gavyn Schaefer 2, Will Herriges 2
Spurs: Caleb Lembrich 22 points, Carter Flack 2, Jack Broadhead 2, Nathan Walker 2, Jacob Marty 1

February 18

Celtics: Johnathan Cervantas 8 points, Brayden Polk 6, James Schafer 2, Alex Ehleiter 2, Landyn Zernicke 2
Rockets: Gavin Kanters 6 points, Mason Shuppe 4, Ben Evans 2, Kasey Prisk 2, Zeb Hagner 2, Chase Mergenau 2
Jazz: Will Herriges 3 points, Mason Harris 2, Bryan Brodzik 2, JJ Thomas 1
Celtics: Johnathan Cervantes 8 points, James Schafer 2, Brayden Polk 2, Alex Ehlieter 2
Magic: Tanner Herman 13 points, Ritter Nash 2

February 11

Celtics: Brayden Polk 4 points, Alex Ehleiter 2, James Schafer 1
Lakers: Colin Schrader 8 points, Kellen Jacobson 7, Owen Purucker 4
Jazz: Colton Kincaid 2 points, Ryan Brodzik 2, Gavyn Schaefer , Michael Kroer 1
Magic: Tanner Herman 6 points, Ritter Nash 6, Alan Mares 4, Ritter Tate 2, Zack Holland 2, Julius Cheaney 2, Keegan Walker 2, Hayden Walechka 2
Lakers: Carson Scheitinger 4 points, Jackson Moore 4, Wesley Rahn 3, Henry Moore 3, Brady Wolfram 2, Logan Strohm 2
Magic: Tanner Herman 10 points, Hayden Walechka 4, Ritter Nash 3, Julius Cheaney 2, Alan Mares 2

February 4

Celtics: Jonathan Cervantas 12 points, James Schafer 6, Brayden Polk 4, Alex Ehleiter 2, Landyn Zernicke 2
Spurs: Caleb Lembrich 3 points, Nathan Walker 2, Jaden Page 2
Jazz: Gavyn Schaefer 8 points, Mason Harris 4, John Burrill 2, Logan Basterash 2
Rockets: Ben Evans 6 points, Kasey Prisk 6, Jett Alexander 4, Carsyn Hansen 2, Chase Margenau 2

January 28

Spurs: Caleb Lembrich 6 points, Bobby Butz 4
Magic: Tanner Herman 14 points, Zack Holland 6, Julius Cheaney 6, Alan Mares 2
Rockets: Gavin Kanters 6 points, Carsyn Hansen 4, Ben Evans 2, Kasey Prisk 2, Jett Alexander 2
Celtics: James Shafer 2 points, Jacob Petrie 1
Spurs: Caleb Lembrich 11 points, Bobby Butz 4, Carter Flack 2, Jaden Page 2
Lakers: Brady Wolfram 10 points, Wesley Rahn 8, Jackson Moore 4, Blayke Duvall 3, Beckham Quamme, Logan Strohm 2
Jazz: Ryan Brodzik 6 points, Mason Harris 2, Henry Kau 2
Lakers: Mason Ketterhagen 4 points, Colin Schrader 4, Evan Wisch 2, Brady Byrnes 2, Kellen Jacobson 2, Jonathan Cervantes 2

January 21

Rockets: Gavin Kanters 13 points
Lakers: Henry Moore 10 points, Beckham Quamme 6, Jackson Moore 4, Wesley Rahn 5, Brady Wolfram 2,
Magic: Hayden Walechka 8 points, Tanner Herman 6, Ritter Nash 6, Julius Cheaney 4, Alan Mares 4, Zack Holland 2
Celtics: Alex Ehleiter 12 points, James Schafer 8
Jazz: Mason Harris 10 points, Ryan Brodzik 6, John Burrill 2, Logan Lebanowski 2, Michael Kroer 2
Spurs: Caleb Lembrich 12 points, Bobby Butz 2

January 14

Rocket: Gavin Kanters 13 points, Ben Evans 2, Chase Margenau 2
Magic: Tanner Herman 8 points, Julius Cheaney 8, Zack Holland 4, Hayden Walechka 4
Celtics: James Schafer 10 points, Jonathan Cervantes 4, Jacob Petrie 4, Alex Ehleiter 2
Jazz: Ryan Brodzik 6 points, Gavyn Shaefer 6, Mason Harris 4, Logan Basterash 2

January 7

Rocket: Gavin Kanters 12 points, Ben Evans 2, Mason Shuppe 2, Kasey Prisk 2, Rylan Guth 2
Spurs: Caleb Lembrich 2 points, Jack Broadhead 2, Bobby Butz 2
Jazz: Mason Harris 6 points, Logan Lebanowski 6, Ryan Brodzik 4, Gavyn Schaefer 4
Magic: Tanner Herman 14 points, Julius Cheaney 6, Hayden Walechaka 6, Owen Blakey 4, Colton Granzow 2, Ritter Tate 2,