920.563.7781
Office Hours:
8:00am-Noon & 1:00-5:00pm (M-F)
Office Location:
30 N. Water St. - West
Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

Boys Grade 3 & 4 Basketball

Full set of League rules are on the back of your printed league schedule. Cancellations are very unlikely, but if we were to cancel games due to weather we will contact each team coach, put it on our answering machine (920)563-7781, post it at on our Facebook Page/Twitter account, and it will be on WFAW 940AM.

Youth Programs  Boys Basketball Grade 4 Boys League

Grade 3 & 4 Boys

Schedule

4 -10 minute quarters with running clock (except in last 2 minutes of 4th Q). Free Throws are from the 12 foot line (player may jump over the line). No zone defenses.

Defense team can not challenge the ball until it crosses the 3 point line. 5 second lane violation is in effect for all grades (restarts after every shot attempt)

All games played at Fort Middle School (B=Big Gym, S=Small Gym) unless noted. P = Palmyra HS (123 Burr Oak) JC = Johnson Creek HS (111 South Street) J- Jefferson Middle School (501 S Taft Ave)

January 2019

Saturday January 5

11:00 B Kings 6 ,Jazz 8

12:00 B Magic 4 ,Nuggets 14

12:00 S Spurs 12 ,Nets 16

1:00 B Celtics 22 ,Rockets 9

Bye: Hornets

Saturday, January 12

@Fort Muni Gym 11:00 Rockets 4 Nuggets 18

@Fort Muni Gym 12:00 Celtics 8 Nets 11

@P HS 8:00 Jazz 10 Spurs 22

@J 12:15 Magic 6 Hornets 26

Bye: Kings

Saturday, January 19

10:00 B Nuggets vs. Nets

11:00 B Spurs vs. Kings

@P 8:00 Jazz vs. Celtics

@P HS 8:00 Hornets vs. Rockets

Bye: Magic

Saturday, January 26

10:00 S Celtics 14 , Nuggets 12

@P 9:00 Jazz 22 , Rockets 16

@P 10:00 Hornets 3 , Spurs 6

@J 1:15 Magic 8 , Kings 10

Bye: Nets

February 2019

Saturday, February 2

10:00 B Rockets 7 , Spurs 13

11:00 B Hornets 9 , Nuggets 11

12:00 B Celtics 12 , Magic 6

1:00 B Kings 4 , Nets 23

Bye: Jazz

Saturday, February 9

11:00 S Spurs 15 ,Magic 6

12:00 S Rockets 6 ,Kings 14

@P 9:00 Hornets 12 ,Celtics 12

@P 10:00 Jazz 6 ,Nets 23

Bye: Nuggets

Saturday, February 16

10:00 B Celtics 10 ,Spurs 30

@P 12:00 Hornets 14 Jazz 11

@J 9:00 Kings 15 ,Nuggets 16

@J 10:00 Magic 6 ,Nets 25

Bye: Rockets

Saturday, February 23

@P 9:00 Jazz 10 ,Nuggets 8

@P 10:00 Hornets 5 ,Nets 12

@J 9:00 Kings 11 ,Celtics 14

@J 10:00 Magic 12 ,Rockets 16

Bye: Spurs

ROSTERS & TOTAL POINTS SCOREDS

Fort ROCKETS

Coach Eske

Grayson Eske 46 points

Lucas Recob 6

Brody Rosenthal 6

Francisco Calderon

Jacob Keen

Aydin Mandel

James Tuten

Fort CELTICS

Coach Riddell & Hoeye

Landon Hickling 30 points

Zephaniah Wallace 12

Jeremiah Hampton 10

Landon Allard 6

Charlie Held 6

Jaxson Hoeye 6

Aaden Riddell 6

Gage Schwane 6

Joseph Sukow 6

Fort SPURS

Coach Greenwald

Braxton Thiede 33

Carter Schroeder 29

Cole Huber 10

Drew McDonough 8

Alan Hamre 6

Maxwell Demerath 4

Oliver Evans 4

Camdyn Hansen 2

Colton Barnes 2

Palmyra HORNETS

Coach Ratajck

Dillen Patrick 27 points

Stephen Harrison 19

Blake Ratajczyk 8

Lawrence Rupinski 7

Landon Ireland 6

Joey Peardon 2

Chase Benz 1

Rener Carmichael

Palmyra JAZZ

Coach Thomas

Solomon Schnuelle 33 points

Nathan Brodzik 24

Jack Thomas 6

Michael Harris 4

Omar Aranda

Elijah Gutierrez

Brody Harrison

Jefferson MAGIC

Coach Ebel

Joseph Ebel 16 points

Cole DeLeon 14

Kayden Probst 12

Liam Kindschi 4

Owen Hall 2

Ryder Brusk

Logan Chady

Christian Serrano

Silas Wellnitz

Jefferson KINGS

Coach Walhovd

Wyatt Strupp 26 points

Braxton Walhovd 13

Keegan DeBlare 8

Sawyer Strupp 6

Jeffrey Kimbro 4

Alex Klingbeil 2

Logan Pettergrew 2

Thomas Condon

Jefferson NUGGETS

Coach Thiesen

Coach Fleming

Caden Schroedel 28 points

Owen Copsey 20

Bryce Fleming 10

Nolan Enke 6

Cade Theisen 6

Brandon Nelson 4

Johnny Fountain 2

Lucas Obrich 2

Abe Dehnert 1

Jefferson NETS

Coach Dehnert

Chase Brikrem 19 points

Alec Schmidt 19

Billy Gibson 18

Noah Skoug 14

Cale Devine 4

Teagan Wangness 8

Brody Schmidt 6

Caden Wangness6

Mason Dehnert

Game Scorers

February 23

Jazz: Solomon Schnuelle 10 points
Nuggets: Lucas Obrien 2 points, Bryce Fleming 2, Cade Theisen 2, Brandon Nelson 2
Hornets: Dillen Patrick 5 points
Kings: Keegan DeBlare 2 points, Wyatt Strupp 2, Jeffrey Kimbro 2, Alex Klingbeil 2, Sawyer Strupp 2, Logan Pettergrew 1
Celtics: Landon Hickling 8 points, Joseph Sukow 2, Jaxson Hoeye 2, Jeremiah Hampton 2
Magic: Kayden Probst 4 points, Joseph Ebel 4, Cole DeLeon 4
Rockets: Grayson Eske 12 points, Lucas Recob 4

February 16

Celtics: Jeremiah Hampton 4 points, Zephaniah Wallace 2, Joespeh Sukow 2, Gage Schwane 2
Spurs: Braxton Thiede 12 points, Carter Schroeder 12, Colton Barnes 2, Cole Huber 2, Drew McDonough 2
Hornets: Dillen Patrick 7 points, Landon Ireland 2, Lawrence Rupinski 2, Blake Ratajczyk 2, Chase Benz 1
Jazz: Jack Thomas 6 points, Solomon Schnuelle 5
Kings: Wyatt Strupp 11 points, Keegan DeBlare 2, Braxton Walhovd 2
Nuggets: Owen Copsey 6 points, Nolan Enke 4, Johnny Fountain 2, Bryce Fleming 2, Cade Theisen 2
Magic: Joseph Ebel 4 points, Owen Hall 2
Nets: Alec Schmidt 8 points, Billy Gibson 5, Teagan Wangness 4, Noah Skoug 4, Brody Schmidt 2, Chase Brikrem 2

February 9

Spurs: Carter Schroeder 7 points, Cole Huber 4, Maxwell Demerath 2, Drew McDonough 2
Magic: Cole DeLeon 4 points, Liam Kindschi 2
Rockets: Grayson Eske 4 points, Brody Rosenthal 2
Kings: Wyatt Strupp 9 points, Braxton Walhovd 3, Jeffery Kimbro 2
Hornets: Dillen Patrick 8 points, Landon Ireland 4
Celtics: Landon Hickling 4 points, Zephaniah Wallace 2, Jaxson Hoeye 2, Landon Allard 2
Jazz: Solomon Schnuelle 4 points, Michael Harris 2
Nets: Chase Birkrem 11 points, Billy Gibson 4, Cale Devine 2, Teagan Wangsness 2, Brody Schmidt 2, Caden Wangsness 2

February 2

Rockets: Grayson Eske 5 points, Lucas Recob 2
Spurs: Braxton Thiede 5 points, Drew McDonough 4, Cole Huber 2, Carter Schroeder 2
Hornets: Stephen Harrison 5 points, Lawrence Rupinski 4
Nuggets: Owen Copsey 6 points, Caden Schroedel 2, Nolan Enke 2, Abe Dehnert 1
Celtics: Landon Hickling 8 points, Joseph Sukow 2, Aaden Riddell 2
Magic: Kayden Probst 2 points, Joseph Ebel 2, Liam Kindschi 2
Kings: Wyatt Strupp 2 points, Sawyer Strupp 2
Nets: Alec Schmidt 5 points, Chase Brikrem 4, Cale Devine 4, Billy Gibson 4, Teagan Wangness 2, Noah Skoug 2, Caden Wangness 2

January 26

Celtics: Landon Hickling 6 points, Charlie Held 2, Joseph Sukow 2, Jeremiah Hampton 2, Gage Schwane 2
Nuggets: Owen Copsey 8 points, Caden Schroedel 4
Jazz: Nathan Brodzik 14 points, Solomon Schnuelle 8
Rockets: Grasyon Eske 12 points, Brody Rosenthal 4
Hornets: Stephen Harrison 2 ponits, Lawrence Rupinski 1
Spurs: Braxton Thiede 2 points, Carter Schroeder 2, Alan Hamre 2
Magic: Cole DeLeon 4 points, Kayden Probst 2, Joseph Ebel 2
Kings: Braxton Walhovd 4 points, Keegan DeBlare 2, Wyatt Strupp 2, Sawyer Strupp 2

January 13

Rockets: Grayson Eske 4 points
Nuggets: Caden Schroedel 16 points, Bryce Fleming 2
Celtics: Zephaniah Wallace 4 points, Jaxson Heye 2, Landon Allard 2
Nets: Billy Gibson 5 points, Noah Skoug 2, Caden Wangness 2, Alec Schmidt 2
Jazz: Nathan Brodzik 6 points, Solomon Schnuelle 4
Spurs: Braxton Thiede 8 points, Carter Schroeder 4, Alan Hamre 4, Camdyn Hansen 2, Cole Huber 2, Maxwell Demerath 2
Magic: Kayden Probst 2 points, Joseph Ebel 2, Cole DeLeon 2
Hornets: Stephen Harrison 12 points, Blake Ratajczyk 6, Dillen Patrick 6, Joey Peardon 2

January 6

Kings: Braxton Walhovd 4 points; Keegan DeBlare 2
Jazz: Nathan Brodzik 4 points, Michael Harris 2, Solomon Schnuelle 2
Magic: Kayden Probst 2 points, Joseph Ebel 2
Nuggets: Caden Schroedel 6 points, Bryce Fleming 4, Cade Theisen 2, Brandon Nelson 2
Spurs: Braxton Thiede 6 points, Oliver Evans 4, Carter Schroeder 2
Nets: Noah Skoug 6 points, Alec Schmidt 4, Brody Schmidt 2, Chase Birkrem 2, Billy Gibson 2
Celtics: Zephaniah Wallace 4 points, Charlie Held 4, Landon Hickling 4, Aaden Riddell 4, Landon Allard 2, Jeremiah Hampton 2, Gage Schwane 2
Rockets: Grayson Eske 9 points