920.563.7781
Office Hours:
8:00am-Noon & 1:00-5:00pm (M-F)
Office Location:
30 N. Water St. - West
Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

Girls Grade 3 & 4 Basketball

Full set of League rules are on the back of your printed league schedule. Cancellations are very unlikely, but if we were to cancel games due to weather we will contact each team coach, put it on our answering machine (920)563-7781, post it at on our Facebook Page/Twitter account, and it will be on WFAW 940AM.

Grade 3 & 4 Girls

Schedule

4 -10 minute quarters with running clock (except in last 2 minutes of 4th Q). Free Throws are from the 12 foot line (player may jump over the line). No zone defenses.

Defense team can not challenge the ball until it crosses the 3 point line. 5 second lane violation is in effect for all grades (restarts after every shot attempt)

All games played at Fort Middle School (B=Big Gym, S=Small Gym) unless noted. P = Palmyra MS & HS (123 Burr Oak) JC = Johnson Creek MS (111 South Street))

January 2019

Saturday January 5

11:00 S Dream 26 ,Storm 4

@JC 10:00 Sol 28 ,Mercury 5

@JC 11:00 Liberty 18 ,Sky 20

Bye: Lynx

Saturday, January 12

@Fort Muni Gym 2:00 Dream 16 Lynx 14

@JC HS 9:00 Sol 45 Storm 0

@JC HS 10:00 Liberty 24 Mercury 9

Bye: Sky

Saturday, January 19

9:00 S Lynx vs. Sky

10:00 S Dream vs. Liberty

11:00 S Storm vs. Mercury

Bye: Sol

Saturday, January 26

11:00 B Sky 11 Sol 2

11:00 S Dream 10 Mercury 12

@P 11:00 Storm 8 , Lynx 44

Bye: Liberty

February 2019

Saturday, February 2

11:00 S Lynx 23 ,Mercury 18

12:00 S Dream 2 , Sky 33

1:00 S Liberty 9 , Sol 2

Bye: Storm

Saturday, February 9

10:00 B Dream 13 ,Sol 11

11:00 B Lynx 2 ,Liberty 25

12:00 B Storm 0 ,Sky 26

Bye: Mercury

Saturday, February 16

9:00 S Lynx vs. Sol

10:00 S Mercury vs. Sky

@P 9:00 Storm vs. Liberty

Bye: Dream

Saturday, February 23

@Fort Muni Gym 1:00 Lynx vs. Sky

@Fort Muni Gym 2:00 Dream vs. Liberty

@P 11:00 Storm vs. Mercury

Bye: Sol

ROSTERS & TOTAL POINTS SCORED

Fort LYNX

Coach Miles

Hailey Acosta

Harmony Coy

Addison Foerster

Addison Hansen

Kaitlyn Redenius

Ariana Roth-Aguilar

Kaylee Schrader

Taylor Scwartz

Angelica Torres

Emma Warth

Fort DREAM

Coach Prosser & Ulrich

1- Kinley Wargolet

2- Anna Trebatoski

3- Payton Floerke

4- Emily Mallin

5- Amylah Sinall

10- Alexis Harker

11- Sophie Ulrich

12- Oliva Jung

13- Sawyer Guth

14- Helena Henze

15- Madison Blum

Jefferson MERCURY

Coach DeBlare

1- Connolly Deblare

3- Violet Jennrich

4- Amelia Roehl

11- Addie Statz

13- Brooke Ymbarger

20- Liz Lapp

21- Mikaela Gaulke

24- Kessa Pulkerabek

30- Riley Anton

32- Mya Almendarez

Jefferson SKY

Coach Sikora

2- Destiny Lopez

4- Grace Warborg

8- Finley Sikora

10- Ella Fetherston

33- Reese Pinnow

44- Maya Beutler

45- Neveah Milbrath

Johnson Creek LIBERTY

Coach Roughoff

2- Lauren Nadboralski

4- Maggie Roughoff

10- Addison Vaughn

11- Cambrya Wollet

12- Marlie Benz

13- Violet Sweger

21- Greta Sixel

Palmyra STORM

Coach Aranda

10- Emma Aranda

11- Katie Cowsent

12- Victoria Gutierrez

13- Carly Drewa

15- Sarah Niemeier

16- Maddie Geppert

Johnson Creek SOL

Coach Constable

1- Lia Constable

3- Tori Buglass

4- Maggie Rouhoff

5- Paige Swanson

14- Olivia Frey

15- Josie Salmieri

20- Maria Rose

22- Imi Scheiber

Game Scorers

February 9

Dream: Kinley Wargolet 6 points, Anna Trebatoski 2, Olivia Jung 2, Madison Blum 2, Sophie Ulrich 1
Sol: Tori Buglass 7 points, Olivia Frey 4
Lynx: Harmony Coy 2 points
Liberty: Cambrya Wollet 7 points, Addison Vaughn 6, Lauren Nadboralski 4, Marlie Benz 4, Violet Sweger 2, Greta Sixel 2
Sky: Garce Warborg 14 points, Maya Beutler 8, Ella Fetherston 6, Finley Sikora 4, Reese Pinnow 2
!--Start of This Year's Champions-->

February 2

Lynx: Hailey Acosta 9 points, Angelica Torres 6, Harmony Coy 4, Emma Warth 2, Addison Hansen 2
Mercury: Connoly Deblare 4 points, Addie Statz 4, Liz Lapp 4, Mikaela Gaulke 4, Riley Anton 2
Dream: Kinley Wargolet 2 points
Sky: Grace Warbory 14 points, Neveah Milbrath 10, Finley Sikora 5, Ella Fetherston 2, Maya Buetler 2
Liberty: Addison Vaughn 5 points, Cambrya Wollet 4
Sol: Paige Swanson 2 points

January 26

Sky: Neveah Milbrath 7 points, Reese Pinnow 4
Sol: Tori Buglass 2 points
Dream: Anna Trebatoski 4 points, Sophie Ulrich 4, Olivia Jung 2
Mercury: Connoly Deblare 4 points, Mikaela Gaulke 4, Brooke Yubarger 2, Keesa Pulkerabek 2
Storm: Katie Cowsent 4 points, Carly Drewa 2, Maddie Geppert 2
Lynx: Hailey Acosta 14 points, Angelica Torres 10, Addison Hansen 8, Harmony Coy 6, Emma Warth 2, Kaylee Schrader 2, Addison Foerster 2

January 12

Dream: Kinley Wargolet 4 points, Sophie Ulrich 4, Maidson Blum 4, Anna Trebatoski 2, Olivia Jung 2
Lynx: Hailey Acosta 10 points, Harmony Coy 2, Addison Foerster 2
Sol: Tori Buglass 19 points, Paige Swanson 12, Lia Constable 6, Olivia Frey 6
Liberty: Cambrya Wollet 12 points, Addison Vaughn 6, Lauren Nadboralski 2, Maggie Roughoff 2, Marlie Benz 2
Mercury: Riley Anton 4 points, Connoly Deblare 3

January 5

Dream: Sawyer Guth 8 points, Olivia Jung 6, Helena Henze 4, Kinley Wargolet 2, Payton Floerke 2, Sophie Ulrich 2, Madison Blum 2
Storm: Carly 4 points
Sol: Paige Swanson 12 points, Lia Constable 8, Tori Buglass 4, Josie Salmieri 2, Maggie Rouhoff 2
Mercury: Riley Anton 2 points, Mya Almendarez 2, Liz Lapp 1
Liberty: Cambrya Wollet 8 points, Addison Vaughn 6, Marlie Benz 4
Sky: Grace Warborg 8 points, Neveah Milbrath 6, Maya Beutler 2, Ella Fetherston 2, Reese Pinnow 2