920.563.7781
Office Hours:
8:00am-Noon & 1:00-5:00pm (M-F)
Office Location:
30 N. Water St. - West
Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

Boys Grade 5/6 Basketball

Full set of League rules are on the back of your printed league schedule. Cancellations are very unlikely, but if we were to cancel games due to weather we will contact each team coach, put it on our answering machine (920)563-7781, post it at on our Facebook Page/Twitter account, and it will be on WFAW 940AM.

Youth Programs  Boys Basketball Grade 5/6 Boys League

Grade 5/6 Boys

Schedule

4 -10 minute quarters with running clock (except in last 2 minutes of 4th Q). Free Throws are from the 15 foot line but free throw violations in effect. No zone defenses.

Defense team can not challenge the ball until it crosses the half court line. 5 second lane violation is in effect for all grades (restarts after every shot attempt)

All games played at Fort Middle School (B=Big Gym, S=Small Gym) unless noted. J = Jefferson Middle School 501 S. Taft Ave)

January 2019

Saturday January 5

9:00 B Bucks 31 ,Bulls 32

10:00 B Pelicans 26 ,Raptors 18

Bye: Clippers

Saturday, January 12

@Fort Muni Gym 9:00 Clippers 4 Bucks 53

@Fort Muni Gym 10:00 Pelicans 27 Bulls 40

Bye: Raptors

Saturday, January 19

9:00 B Clippers vs. Pelicans (Pelicans added)

@J 12:15 Raptors vs. Bucks Postponed

Bye: Bulls

Saturday, January 26

9:00 S Bucks 29 , Pelicans 13

@J 12:15 Raptors 26 , Clippers 18

Bye: Bulls

February 2019

Saturday, February 2

9:00 B Clippers 12 , Pelicans 34

@J 12:15 Raptors 11 , Bulls 37

Bye: Bucks

Saturday, February 9

9:00 S Pelicans 30 ,Raptors 11

10:00 S Clippers 15 ,Bucks 24

1:00 S Bulls 26 ,Blackhawk Bucky 12

2:00 S Clippers 6 ,Blackhawk Bucky 27

Saturday, February 16

9:00 B Pelicans vs. Bulls

11:00 B Clippers vs. Bulls

11:00 S Bucks vs. Raptors

Saturday, February 23

@Fort Muni Gym 11:00 Bucks vs. Pelicans

@Fort Muni Gym 3:00 Clippers vs. Raptors

Bye: Bulls

ROSTERS

Fort PELICANS

Coach Davis & Sykes

1- Marshall Griffiths

2- Hayden Ulrich

3- Brayden Polk

4- Zachary Erickson

5- Isaiah Nichols

10- Hunter Hemenway

12- Jett Alexander

13- Trent Wilson

14- Chase Margenau

43- Jaden Page

Fort BUCKS

Coach McDonough & Pfeifer

3- Kasey Prisk

4- Carsyn Hansen

5- Emmet Fettig

10- Carter Blakey

11- Ben Evans

12- Trevor Myren-Celkis

13- Isaiah Maier

14 Jordan Zahn

15- Rylan Guth

Tayler Vegter

Fort CLIPPERS

Coach Cosson

Max Calvert-Minor

Cooper Calvert-Minor

Liam Cosson

Mason Gourley

Zeb Hagner

Jude Johnson

Alexis Martinez

Connor Tamblyn

Donald Vernon

James Vernon

Owen Wargolet

Jefferson RAPTORS

Coach Riemenschneider

3- Ben Kalmon

6- Eduardo Medina

7- Mackay Riemenschneider

11- Eli Luebke

14- Isaac Schoenherr

30- Christian Crabtree

53- Maxwell Henderson

Jefferson BULLS

Coach Dempsey

1- Chase Wangsness

3- Aidan Thom

4- Quinn Rundle

8- Cole Schmidt

10- Hunter Smith

21- Owen Tully

31- Noah Copsey

44- Sam Steies

53- Ryan Lohman

Game Scorers

February 9

Pelicans: Hayden Ulrich 21 points, Trent Wilson 6, Bray Polk 2, Zachary Erickson 1
Raptors: Ben Kalmon 8 points, Mackay Riemenschneider 3
Clippers: Alexis Martinez 11 points, Donald Vernon 2, Mason Gourley 1, Owen Wargolet 1
Bucks: Isaiah Maier 7 points, Kasey Prisk 4, Trevor Myren-Celkis 4, Jordan Zahn 4, Benjamin Evans 3, Emmet Fettig 2
Bulls: Rylan Lohman 8 points, Sam Steis 6, Chase Wangsness 5, Cole Schmidt 4, Aidan Thom 3, Owen Tully 2
Clippers: Mason Gourley 4 points, Alexis Martinez 2

February 2

Pelicans: Trent Wilson 10 points, Hayden Ulrich 9, Jett Alexander 8, Chase Margenau 2, Jaden Page 2
Clippers: Alexis Martinez 4 points, Owen Wargolet 4, Donald Vernon 2, Mason Gourley 2
Raptors: Eli Luebke 5 points, Ben Kalmon 4, Mackay Riemenschneider 2
Bulls: Chase Wangsness 7 points, Quinn Rundle 6, Hunter Smith 6, Noah Copsey 6, Aidan Thom 4, Sam Steies 4, Cole Schmidt 2, Owen Tully 2

January 26

Bucks: Carsyn Hansen 8 points, Jordan Zahn 6, Isaiah Maier 5, Emmet Fettig 4, Ben Evans 4, Rylan Guth 2
Pelicans: Trent Wilson 9 points, Jaden Page 4
Raptors: Eli Luebke 12 points, Eduardo Medina 6, Ben Kalmon 4, Maxwell Henderson 4
Clippers: Alexis Martinez 10 points, Donald Vernon 6, Jude Johnson 2

January 13

Bucks: Isaiah Maeuer 14 points, Jordan Zahn 12, Kasey Prisk 9, Trevor Myren-Celkis 6, Carsyn Hansen 4, Rylan Guty 4, Emmet Fettig 3, Benjamin Evans 1
Clippers: Alexis Martinex 2 points, Owen Wargolet 2
Pelicans: Trent Wilson 10 points, Hayden Ulrich 9, Isaiah Nichols 4, Jett Alexander 3, Marshall Griffiths 1
Bulls: Quinn Rundel 8 points, Sam Steiss 7, Ryan Lohman 6, Chase Wangsness 5, Hunter Smith 4, Owen Tylly 4, Aidan Thom 2, Noah Copsey 2, Cole Schmidt 2

January 6

Bucks: Jordan Zahn 11 points, Isaiah Maier 10, Carter Blakey 4, Kasey Prisk 2, Benjamin Evans 2, Rylan Guth 2
Bulls: Owen Tully 9 points, Sam Steies 8, Chase Wangsness 5, Cole Schmidt 4, Quinn Randle 4, Hunter Smith 2
Pelicans: Trent Wilson 14 points, Hayden Ulrich 6, Zachary Erickson 2, Jett Alexander 2, Jaden Page 2
Raptors: Ben Kalmon 10 points, Eduardo Medina 2, Mackay Riemenschneider 2, Eli Luebke 2, Issac Schoenherr 2