920.563.7781
Office Hours:
8:00am-Noon & 1:00-5:00pm (M-F)
Office Location:
30 N. Water St. - West
Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

Softball League Schedule & Information

Games are played evenings at Luther softball diamonds. Complete league rules can be found at the Parks & Rec. Special Rules - 1) After Ball 4, the offensive coach comes out and pitches no more then 3 pitches to the batter. 2)All plays at home plate are a force out - catcher may use the extension

GRADES 3-4-5

Schedule

SD = South Diamond ND = North Diamond. 2nd team listed is the home team and should be in the 3rd base dugout.

Fast Pitch Softball Rules and Parent Manual

JUNE 2019

Monday, June 10

5:00 Rock River Repair vs. Culvers (NC)

6:30 Advance Auto Parts 4, W & A 6 (NC)

Opening Day Sponosred by Fort Kiwanis Club

Thursday, June 13

5:00 Advance Auto Part 8 Rock River Repair 2

6:30 W & A L Culvers W

Monday, June 17

5:00 Culvers 5 Advance Auto Parts 3

6:30 W & A 5 Rock River Repair 2

PICTURE TIMES

Culvers 4:20...Advance Auto Parts 4:40...W & A 5:30...Rock River Repair 5:45

Thursday, June 20

5:00 Culvers 13, W & A 3

6:30 Rock River Repair 0, Advance Auto Parts 8

Monday, June 24

5:00 Advance Auto Parts vs. W & A

6:30 Rock River Repair vs. Culvers

** Rained Out **

Thursday, June 27

5:00 Rock River Repair vs. W & A

6:30 Advance Auto Parts vs. Culvers

** Rained Out **

JULY 2019

Monday, July 1

5:00 Advance Auto Parts 12, W & A 4

6:30 Rock River Repair 3, Culvers 1

**End of 1st Half**

Thursday, July 4

No Games

Monday, July 8

5:00 Advance Auto Parts 12, W & A 4

6:30 Rock River Repair 4, Culvers 0

Thursday, July 11

No Games

Jefferson Co. Fair

Monday, July 15

5:00 Culvers 3, Advance Auto Parts 6

6:30 W & A 2, Rock River Repair 3

Thursday, July 18

5:00 Culvers 12, W & A 10

6:30 Rock River Repair 6, Advance Auto Parts 1

Monday, July 22

5:00 Culvers 2, Rock River Repair 3

6:30 W & A L Advance Auto Parts W

**End of 2nd Half**

Thursday, July 25

5:00 Advance Auto Parts 10 Culvers 01st Half Play-off

All games - 1) Home team will be decided by a coin flip. 2) All league rules apply, including the time limit

Monday, July 29

5:00 Winner of July 25 5:00 Advance Auto Party(1st Half Champs) 4, Rock River Repair (2nd Half Champs) 1

6:30 W & A 8, Culvers 5

All games - 1) Home team will be decided by a coin flip. 2) All league rules apply, including the time limit

ROSTERS

Advance Auto Parts

Coach Mattrisch

Coach Maxfield

Coach Mallin

Miranda Borchardt

Keelyn Cook

Payton Floerke

Addison Foerster

Sunny Majeski

Sam Mallin

Emily Mallin

Lauren Mattrisch

Addison Maxfield

Kayla Rowe

Carley Wiess

ROCK RIVER REPAIR

Coach Ulrich

Coach Prosser

Kylie Block

Morgan Borchardt

Allyson Duesterbeck

Emma Jordan

Olivia Jung

Bree Renz

Evie Stine

Kaylee Stortz

Zoe Szabo

Angelica Torres

Sophia Ulrich

Emma Warth

W & A DISTRIBUTION

Coach Radloff

Coach Rottmann

Mia Bilau

Bridgett Grometter

Sawyer Guth

Grace Martin

Vianika Martinez

Jayden Olson

Bianca Rao

Lily Rottmann

Natalie Tindal

Emily Torres

CULVERS

Coach Baldry

Coach Portugal

Hailey Acosta

Isabelle Anderson

Mackenzie Baldry

Harmony Coy

Jenna Jaknavorian

Ava Leurquin

Audriana Monestero-Kotz

Adirana Portugal

Sadie Smith

Anna Trebatoski

STANDINGS

as of July 22, 2019
1st Half Wins
1st Half L-Tie
2nd Half Wins
2nd Half L-Tie
Rock River Repair
1
3
4
0
Advance Auto Parts
3
1
3
1
Culvers
3
1
1
3
W & A
1
3
0
4

This Year's Champions

2019: 1st Half - Advance Auto Parts & Culvers
2019: 2nd Half - Rock River Repair
2019: League Champs - Advance Auto Parts

Monday, July 29

Advance Auto Parts Sunny Majeski 2x2; Addison Maxfield 2x2; Carley Wiess Double; Miranda Borchardt 2x2; Lauren Mattrisch 2x2 Double; Sam Mallin Double
Rock River Repair Bree Renz Double; Sophie Ulrich 1x2; Olivia Jung 2x2; Emma Warth 1x1
W & A Mia Bilau 2x3; Emily Torres 2x3; Sawyer Guth 1x3; Lilly Rottmann 2x3 Double; Bianca Rao 2x3; Gracie Martin 1x2

Thursday, July 25

Advance Auto Parts Kayla Rowe 2x3; Addison Maxfield 3x3 HR; Carley Wiess 2x2; Sunny Majeski 2x2
Culvers Harmony Coy 2x2; Jenna Jaknavorian 1x1

Monday, July 22

Rock River Repair Bree Renz 2x2; Sophie Ulrich 1x2; Emma Jordan 1x2; Angelica Torres 1x2
Advance Auto Parts Addison Foerster 1x2; Emily Mallin 1x2; Sam Mallin 1x2; Keelyn Cook 1x2; Payton Floerke 2x3; Sunny Majeski 2x3
W & A Mia Bilau 3x3; Emily Torres 1x3; Sawyer Guth 1x3; Lilly Rottmann Double; Jayden Olson 1x3; AJ Monestero-Klotz 1x2; Ava Leurquin 1x2;

Thursday, July 18

Rock River Repair Evie Stine 3x3 Double; Bree Renz 3x3 Double; Emma Jordan 3x3 Double; Sophie Ulrich 2x3 Double
Advance Auto Parts Carley Wiess 2x2; Lauren Mattrisch 2x2; Keelyn Cook 1x1
Culvers Anna Trebatoski 4x4; Hailey Acosta Triple 3 RBI's
W & A Mia Bilau 3x5; Emily Torres 2x5; Sawyer Guth 3x5; Lilly Rottmann 4x4; Bianca Rao 1x4; Jayden Olson 2x4

Monday, July 15

Culvers Ava Leurquin 2x2; Hailey Acosta 2x2
Advance Auto Parts Kayla Rowe 2x2; Emily Mallin 2x2; Addison Maxfield 2x2; Payton Floerke 2x2; Lauren Mattrisch 1x1
Rock River Repair Bree Renz Triple; Kylie Block 1x2; Emma Jordan 1x2 GW RBI
W & A Mia Bilau 3x3; Sawyer Guth 2x3; Lilly Rottmann Double; Jayden Olson 1x2

Monday, July 8

Advance Auto Parts Addison Maxfield 2x3 HR; Emily Mallin 3x3; Carley Weiss 3x3; Sam Mallin 2x2; Addison Foerster 2x2; Keelyn Cook 2x2
W & A Sawyer Guth 2x2; Mia Bilau 2x3; Emily Torres 2x2
Rock River Repair Angelica Torres 2x2; Olivia Jung 2x2; Zoe Szabo 1x2; Evie Stine 1x2

Thursday, June 20

Advance Auto Parts Addison Maxfield 2x2 Double, Triple; Kayla Rowe 2x2; Emily Mallin 2x2; Carley Weiss 2x2; Miranda Borchardt 2x2
Rock River Repair Sophie Ulrich 2x2l Morgan Borchardt 2x2; Emma Warth 1x2; Zoe Szabo 1x2
W & A Lily Rottmann 3x3; Mila Bilau 2x3; Emily Torres 1x3; Sawyer Guth 1x3; Bianca Rao 1x3; Bridgett Grometter 1x3

Monday, June 17

Advance Auto Parts Kayla Rowe 2x3; Miranda Borchardt 2x2
Culvers Ava Leurquin 2x3; Hailey Acosta 2x3 Triple, GW RBI
Rock River Repair Angelica Torres 1x2; Emma Jordan 1x2; Emma Warth 1x2
W & A Emily Torres 2x3; Lilly Rottmann 2x3; Jayden Olson 2x3; Mia Bilau 1x3; Sawyer Guth 1x3; Bianca Rao 1x3; Natalie Tindal 1x3; Bridgett Grometter 1x3

Thursday, June 13

W & A Mia Bilau 2x3, Sawyer Guth 2x3; Emily Torres 1x3; Bianca Rao 1x3
Advance Auto Parts Payton Floerke 3x4; Sam Mallin 2x3; Addison Maxfield 2x3 Double; Emily Mallin 3x3; Addison Foerster 2x3; Keelyn Cook 1x3
Rock River Repair Emma Jordan 2x2; Angelica Torres 2x2; Sofia Ulrich 1x2

Monday, June 10

W & A Mia Bilau 2x4, Emily Torres 1x3; Sawyer Guth 2x4
Advance Auto Parts Kayla Rowe 2x2; Payton Floerke 2x2; Lauren Mattrisch 1x2 Double; Sunny Majeski 1x2