920.563.7781
Office Hours:
8:00am-Noon & 12:30-4:30pm (M-F)
Office Location:
30 N. Water St. - West
Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

Softball League Schedule & Information

Games are played evenings at Luther softball diamonds. Complete league rules can be found at the Parks & Rec. Special Rules - 1) Only 4 walks in each half inning. After the 4th, the offensive coach comes out and pitches no more then 3 pitches to the batter. 2)Only 1 run via wild pitch/passed ball may be scored each half inning.

GRADES 3-4-5

Schedule

SD = South Diamond ND = North Diamond. 2nd team listed is the home team and should be in the 3rd base dugout.

JUNE 2018

Monday, June 11

5:00 Rock River Repair 4 Culvers 5(NC)

6:30 Advance Auto Parts vs. W & A (NC)

Thursday, June 14

5:00 Culvers W W & A L

6:30 Rock River Repair 5 Advance Auto Parts 3

Monday, June 18

5:00 Advance Auto Parts vs. Culvers

6:30 W & A vs. Rock River Repair

PICTURE TIMES

Advance 4:20...Culvers 4:40...W & A 5:30...Rock River Repair 5:45

Thursday, June 21

5:00 W & A vs. Advance Auto Parts

6:30 Culvers vs. Rock River Repair

Monday, June 25

5:00 Advance Auto Parts vs. Rock River Repair

6:30 W & A vs. Culvers

**End of 1st Half**

Thursday, June 28

Rain Make-UP OR

1st Half Play-off

JULY 2018

Monday, July 2

No Games

Thursday, July 5

No Games

Monday, July 9

5:00 Rock River Repair vs. W & A

6:30 Culvers vs. Advance Auto Parts

Thursday, July 12

5:00 Rock River Repair vs. Culvers

6:30 Advance Auto Parts vs. W & A

Monday, July 16

5:00 Rock River Repair vs. Advance Auto Parts

6:30 Culvers vs. W & A

Thursday, July 19

5:00 W & A vs. Rock River Repair

6:30 Advance Auto Parts vs. Culvers

Monday, July 23

5:00 W & A vs. Advance Auto Parts

6:30 Culvers vs. Rock River Repair

**End of 2nd Half**

Thursday, July 26

5:00 SD Play-off or Tournament

6:30 SD

All games - 1) Home team will be decided by a coin flip. 2) All league rules apply, including the time limit

Monday, July 30

5:00 SD Play-off or Tournament

6:30 SD

All games - 1) Home team will be decided by a coin flip. 2) All league rules apply, including the time limit

ROSTERS

W & A DISTRIBUTION

Coach Alexander

Coach Jeknavorian

Hailey Acosta

Mackenzie Baldry

Lillian Frohmader

Ashlynn Hampton

Angelica Hardwick

Jenna Jaknavorian

Alexia Rottmann

Lilyan Rottmann

Emily Torres

Lexie Wessels

ROCK RIVER REPAIR

Coach Granec

Coach Rowley

Isabelle Anderson

Jessica Besch

Lillian Granec

Emma Jordan

Ava Leurquin

Melanee Pick

Ashlie Riley

Ava Rohloff

Callie Sahr

Kaylee Stortz

CULVERS

Coach Ulrich

Coach Prosser

Morgan Borchardt

Allyson Dvesterbeck

Tori Edwards

Emily Foerster

Cassidy Larson

Delaney Lupiezowiec

Addison Potter

Allison Prisk

Maddy Stine

Sophie Ulrich

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS

Coach Mattrisch

Coach Maxfield

Mia Bilau

Kylie Gruennert

Samantha Mallin

Lauren Mattrisch

Addison Maxfield

Sofia Portugal

Adriana Portugal

Stacy Rowe

Kayla Thorman

Carley Weiss

Hailey Zaverl

STANDINGS

as of June 7, 2018
1st Half Wins
1st Half L-Tie
2nd Half Wins
2nd Half L-Tie
Culvers
1
0
0
0
Rock River Repair
1
0
0
0
W & A
0
1
0
0
Advance Auto Parts
0
1
0
0

This Year's Champions

2018: 1st Half -
2018: 2nd Half -
2018: League Champs -

Thursday, June 14

Advance Auto Parts Kylie Gurennert 1x2; Addison Maxfield 2x2 R; Kayla Rowe 1x1 R; Kayal Thorman 2x2 R; Samantha Mallin 1x2; Sofia Portugal 2x2; Carley Weiss 2x2
Rock River Repair Ava Rohloff 2x4 2R; Lillian Granec 1x4 R; Callie Sahr 3x3; Ashlie Riley 3x3; Isabelle Anderson 1x3; Emma Jordan 2x3; Ava Leurquin 3x3 2R>

Monday, June 4

Culvers Maddy Stine 3x3 2R; Emily Foerster 3x3 R; Cassidy Larson 2x3; Allison Prisk 1x3; Tori Edwards 2x3; Delaney Lupiezowiec 2x3 R
Rock River Repair Callie Sahr 2x3 2R; Ava Rohloff 2x3 R; Isabelle Anderson 2x3; Jessica Besch 3x3 Double, R; Melanee Pick 1x3; Emma Jordan 1x3