920.563.7781
Office Hours:
8:00am-Noon & 12:30-4:30pm (M-F)
Office Location:
30 N. Water St. - West
Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

Softball League Schedule & Information

Games are played evenings at Luther softball diamonds. Complete league rules can be found at the Parks & Rec. Special Rules - 1) Only 4 walks in each half inning. After the 4th, the offensive coach comes out and pitches no more then 3 pitches to the batter. 2)Only 1 run via wild pitch/passed ball may be scored each half inning.

GRADES 6-7-8

Schedule

All Games Are Played on the North Diamond. 2nd team listed is the home teams and should be in the 3rd base dugout.

JUNE 2017

Tuesday, June 6

No Game

Wednesday, June 7

No Game

Tuesday, June 13

5:00 BKS 3 Anytime Fitness 7

6:30 Festival Foods 4 LSM 16

Bye - Credit Union

Wednesday, June 14

5:00 Anytime Fitness 11 Festival Foods 3

6:30 Credit Union 9 BKS 7

Bye - LSM

Tuesday, June 20

5:00 Festival Foods 6 Credit Union 10

6:30 LSM 3 Anytime Fitness 12

Bye - BKS

Wednesday, June 21

5:00 Credit Union W LSM L

6:30 BKS 6 Festival Foods 7

Bye - Anytime Fitness

PICTURE TIMES

Credit Union 4:15...LSM 4:30...BKS 5:15...Festival Foods 5:30

Anytime Fitness Mon June 19 4:00 (before practice)

Tuesday, June 27

5:00 LSM vs. BKS

6:30 Anytime Fitness vs. Credit Union

Bye - Fesitval Foods

**End of 1st Half**

Wednesday, June 28

Rain Make-Up

JULY 2017

Tuesday, July 4

NO GAMES

Wednesday, July 5

5:00 LSM vs. Festival Foods

6:30 Anytime Fitness vs. BKS

Bye - Credit Union

Tuesday, July 11

5:00 Festival Foods vs. BKS

6:30 LSM vs. Credit Union

Bye -Anytime Fitness

Wednesday, July 12

5:00 Anytime Fitness vs. LSM

6:30 Credit Union vs. Festival Foods

Bye - BKS

Tuesday, July 18

5:00 Credit Union vs. Anytime Fitness

6:30 BKS vs. LSM

Bye - Festival Foods

Wedensday, July 19

5:00 BKS vs. Credit Union

6:30 Festival Foods vs. Anytime Fitness

Bye - LSM

**End of 2nd Half**

Tuesday, July 25

Rain Make-Ups Or

Play-offs

Wedenesday, July 26

Play-offs

Bye -

ROSTERS

LSM CHIROPRACTIC

Coach Hembrook

Coach Brandenburg

Coach Stewart

Emma Berg

Hana Grossman

Karlye Hansen

Kassidy Hansen

Kristin Henrichon

Hannah Mildenstein

Hannah Robel

Summer Semrau

Haylee Smith

Kylie Smith

Alivia Stewart

Paige Wangerin

ANYTIME FITNESS

Coach Behm

Coach Edwards

Vivian Behm

Emily Behm

Clairissa Behm

Tessa Byrnes

Enriq Dahnert

Rachel Edwards

Ashley Kaye Hudson

Alexis Jacobson

Julia Kanters

Glissaundra Korback

Rachelle Trost

Ellie Tuten

FORT CREDIT UNION

Coach McMiller

Coach Gwaltney

Haiden Badura

Alexa Diaz

Tawney Hadler

Savannah Hill

Sarah Holzli

Kailey McMiller

Trinity Nickels

Stephanie Schafer

Emily Schafer

Christa Sebranek

Tatum Tipton

Trista Yackels

BENDER, KIND & STAFFORD

Coach Johsnon

Coach Aalto

Makiah Cave

Brooke Christianson

Sami Hall

Allison Howe

Kylee Koebernick

Kara Kutz

Mariah Luebke

Payton Neste

Abby Pennewell

Eden Portugal

Lydia Smith

Shania Woods

FESTIVAL FOODS

Coach Lannon

Coach Duddeck

Coach Levake

Selina Armstrong

Makenna Croson

Marissa Duddeck

Olivia Granec

Makenzie Guckenberger

Esther Jones

Ashley Levake

Taylor Levake

Natalie Notbohm

Faith Parlich

Laura Peterson

Brynn Torrenga

STANDINGS

as of June 20, 2017
Overall Wins
Overall Losses
2nd Half Wins
2nd Half Losses-Ties
Anytime Fitness
3
0
0
0
Credit Union
3
0
0
0
LSM
1
2
0
0
Festival Foods
1
3
0
0
BKS
0
3
0
0

This Year's Champions

2017: 1st Half Champ -
2017: 2nd Half Champ -
2017: League Champs -

Wednesday, June 21

BKS Eden Portugal 2x2; Shania Woods 1x3 Double

Tuesday, June 20

Anytime Fitness Rachel Edwards 3x3; Taylor Rossey Double 2 RBI's; Alexis Jacobson 2x3 HR 4 RBI; Erin Dahnert 1x3; Emily Behm 1x3 2 RBI's; Tessa Byrnes 1x3 RBI

Wednesday, June 14

Anytime Fitness Alexis Jacobson 3x3 3 RBI's; Julia Kanters 2x3 2 RBI's; Emily Behm 1x3 2 RBI
BKS Kylee Koebernick 2x2 HR, Triple; Shania Woods 3x3 Triple
Credit Union Trinity Nickels 3x3; Emily Schafer 3x4

Tuesday, June 13

Anytime Fitness Alexis Jacobson 2x3